COOKIE POLICY

Last updated: July 10, 2020

Our Cookie Policy outlines the general policy, practices, and types of cookies that MarketStar may use to improve our services and your experience when visiting our website or using our services or applications. Please refer to our Privacy Policy for additional information and definitions regarding our privacy practices.

WHAT ARE COOKIES AND WHY DO WE USE THEM 

Cookies are small pieces of text used to store information on web browsers. They are used by many websites to store and receive identifiers and other information on devices, such as a mobile phone or computer. We use cookies and other similar technologies (collectively "cookies") in order to provide a better experience for you and to generally improve our website, applications, and other services. We use cookies for the purpose of storing and retrieving session information in our online systems, and for analyzing traffic on our website. For example, we may use cookies to help direct you to the appropriate part of our website by indicating that you are a repeat visitor. We also may use information to present you with resources that are matched to your preferences and to manage and track the effectiveness of our marketing efforts. 

We also may include tracking pixels, which are small graphic images, in our marketing communications to determine engagement. These cookies may be set by us or by third parties with whom we have partnered to assist in our marketing efforts. 

ENABLING/DISABLING COOKIES 

Some portions of our website, applications, and services are functional without cookies, and you may generally choose whether to accept cookies. Most web browsers are set to accept cookies by default; however, you may be able to delete cookies yourself through your browser's cookie manager. To do so, please follow the instructions provided by your web browser. Please note that disabling cookies will reset your session, disable auto-login, and may adversely affect the availability and functionality of our website, applications, services and other resources we can provide to you.

For more information about managing cookies and how to stop cookies being installed visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/. 

If you wish to opt-out of cookies that collect information to serve you interest-based ads, you may opt-out at https://optout.networkadvertising.org/?c=1 or if located in the EEA, UK, or Switzerland, at https://www.youronlinechoices.com/. 

TYPES OF COOKIES 

Analytical Cookies

These cookies collect information about how users use our website. For example, MarketStar uses Google Analytics to track anonymised usage statistics for the site. This data is used to analyse how frequently people visit the site, how the website is found, and which pages are most frequently viewed. These cookies do not collect information that identifies a website user. This information is combined with data from thousands of other users to create an overall view of website data use and is never identified individually or personally. These cookies are only used to identify ways to improve the website. 

The analytics cookies we use are: Google Analytics – Web traffic tracking. Learn more at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, and to opt out, visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. 

Here are some examples of how we use analytics cookies:

User Experience

We track user on the MarketStar website using Google Analytics to improve user experience across all devices. This data helps us configure the website and content to make sure the browsing experience is met with the least possible resistance and barriers in order for the user to access the information they require quickly and easily. We can also identify any broken links or errors.

Content Marketing

Google Analytics helps MarketStar establish which content users find most valuable and in turn, helps MarketStar produce more valuable content for marketing purposes, i.e. user behaviour and preferences.

Real-time visitor tracking

This can be used to track live website traffic during advertising, promotional events and media / press exposure. E.g. If the CEO appears on live radio we can monitor if web traffic changes.

Integrate with other Google Tools

Google analytics can seamlessly integrate with other Google tools and platforms like Google AdWords.

Visitor Insights

We use Google Analytics to identify where users have come from which helps identify what advertising campaigns are performing best / worst and where users are accessing the MarketStar website.

By default, sessions end after 30 minutes of inactivity. 

In addition, we also may include tracking pixels, which are small graphic images, in our email messages to determine whether the messages were opened and if the links were clicked. If you do not want to receive tracking pixels in emails we send you, you will need to disable HTML images in your email client, but that may affect your ability to view images in other emails you receive. 

Functional Cookies

Functional cookies are used to help our applications work as intended. Examples include cookies to determine whether you have logged in before and to determine if you have dismissed a notification banner. We also use cookies to provide customised services. You may disable any of these functional cookies as described above; but if you do, various functions of the Services may be unavailable to you or may not work as intended. 

Advertising and Targeting

These third-party cookies are placed by third-party advertising platforms or networks to collect information about your website visits and actions for delivery of targeted ads and to track ad performance. MarketStar does not use advertising and targeting cookies. 

EFFECTIVE DATE AND AMENDMENTS

This document is effective as of the date indicated at the top of this Cookie Policy under “Last updated”.  This document may be amended from time to time.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Inquiries may be made through any of the following means: 

Email: dataprotection@product2market.com

Online form: http://product2market.com/data-request-form/

Phone: +353-1-588-2447
Writing:
Attention: Len Brennan
AEBE Limited T/a MarketStar,
Unit 11, Block A, The Courtyard,
Carmanhall Road, Sandyford Business Park,
Sandyford, Dublin, 18 D18 P9V4,
Ireland


PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated: July 10, 2020

This Privacy Policy applies to AEBE Limited, a company limited by shares with company number 467373, trading as MarketStar (“MarketStar”, “we”, “us”, and “our”).

WHO WE ARE

MarketStar provides advanced sales and marketing services for its clients to drive market revenue, grow accounts, and expand their customer base. MarketStar services are categorized as sales as a service, data analysis, customized marketing for corporate software licensing, sourcing and intelligence services, advisory services and support services.

MarketStar is based in Ireland with a history of providing exceptional service for key clients who are major players in their respective industries. MarketStar respects your privacy and takes safeguarding personal data seriously.  Please read the following to understand the privacy practices of MarketStar.

DEFINITIONS

“Personal Data” means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.  Personal Data does not include information that is anonymized.  Personal Data also does not include corporate information that relates to an organization but not to an individual, such as a corporate name, corporate address or general corporate phone number.  However, if it is combined with your Personal Data in a manner that reasonably allows it to be associated with your identity, or is otherwise considered Personal Data under applicable law, it will be treated as Personal Data under this Privacy Policy.

PERSONAL DATA WE PROCESS

We process personal data on behalf of our clients to fulfill our contractual obligations as a third-party service provider. We also process personal data obtained from our third-party service providers who source, collect, and license that information which we use to perform our sales and marketing services. We also process personal data that we collect directly such as when a user navigates to our website or when we generate potential sales leads. This data may be collected through information that you actively submit to us or through automated processes. We also process personal data of users who register and use the in-house applications of our affiliates, including PartnerDynamics® and Game Plan.

We process the personal data of data subjects that include client representatives, representatives of potential clients, and users. We do not actively collect or otherwise process personal data from minors.  The age of a minor varies by country.  For the purposes of personal data collected from the European Union, the age of a minor is under age sixteen (16).

We do not actively collect or otherwise process special categories of personal data as identified in the EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) including data revealing racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade-union membership, or genetic data, biometric data for the purpose of uniquely identifying a natural person, data concerning health or data concerning a natural person’s sex life or sexual orientation.

We do not actively collect or otherwise process personal data relating to criminal convictions and offences.

The personal data we process is generally in relation to our business-to-business activities and the provision of personal data is not a statutory requirement nor a contractual requirement on the part of the data subject, although we do provide services under our customer contracts. The possible consequences of failing to provide personal data is that we will be unable to respond to requests or inquiries or interact for business purposes.

a. Data processed as a third-party provider on behalf of our clients. 

We process personal data of our client’s customers on behalf of our clients to perform our contractual obligations under our service agreements. Processing includes performing marketing campaigns including email communication offering opportunities, information, promotions and other materials on behalf of our clients. It also includes contacting representatives of businesses to discuss opportunities for licensing of relevant software products. Information processed includes contact information such as email address and phone number.

The advanced sales and marketing services that MarketStar provides clients are categorized as: (1) sales as a service, including sales management, sales teams, sales training and sales strategy and execution; (2) data analysis, including through use of specialized software, marketing analysis, activity and outcome measurement, reporting, predictive analytics and modeling; (3) customized marketing for corporate software licensing, including direct contact with corporate representatives; (4) sourcing and intelligence services, including business intelligence, and customer and contact sourcing; (5) advisory services, including business consulting, regulatory compliance measures and business development; (6) support services, including IT support and administrative functions.

b. Data processed from third-party service providers

We purchase and license customer lists, contact lists and other business intelligence so that we may provide our sourcing and intelligence services to our clients. These processing activities are key to our business value. We source this information on behalf of our clients and in order to perform our contractual obligations under our service agreements. This service is an integrated part of our overall advanced sales and marketing services. Data sourced from third-party service providers is shared with our clients and used by us on behalf of our clients in marketing campaigns and other sales initiatives.

c.  Data processed directly

We process technical information and navigational information when you visit our website, which is found at http://marketstar.com/. Technical information includes IP address, geographical location, device ID and related information and browser type. Navigational information includes pages viewed, selection made and length of visit. Our primary goal in processing this information from you is to provide you access to features on the site and help us improve our product and services and develop and market new products and services. We process contact information and information related to employment when you fill out web forms or downloaded content. This information includes your name, email address, company name, address, phone number and other information about yourself or your business or employment. We process personal data available through social media including Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter and Google, as well as publicly available information that we acquire directly. We process this information to advance our business purposes such as offering our services to corporate representatives. We may also process payment information when you pay for certain MarketStar services.

d.  Data processed for In-house Applications

We process contact information, information related to employment, technical information and navigational information of users who register to use the in-house applications of our affiliates, including PartnerDynamics® and Game Plan. These users are generally our employees but may also include client representatives, referred to as “app users”. We process this information to advance our business purposes and meet our contractual obligations under service contracts.

COOKIES AND SIMILAR TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

We (and the third-party service providers working on our behalf) use various technologies to collect personal data. This may include saving cookies to your device. For information on what cookies are, which ones we use, why we use them, and how you can manage their use, please see our Cookie Policy.

PURPOSES FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

We process personal data to fulfil our contractual obligations in our service contracts with clients and enhance client business opportunities. In addition, we process personal data for sales leads, information services, payment, employee training, marketing, web analysis, security monitoring, and recruitment and employment. Our purpose in processing this personal data is to develop new client relationships, increase our client service and for administrative and other business purposes.

In this context, the legal basis for our processing of your personal data is either the necessity to perform contractual and other obligations or our legitimate business interests as a provider of advanced sales and marketing services. If personal data processing is related to cookies and other tracking technologies, we rely upon the consent given when we display our cookie banner and the user selects “Accept”. We do not process that category of personal data if the user selects “Decline” except for a minimal cookie stored to recognize the choice to decline.     

We may use your data to comply with applicable laws, exercise legal rights, and meet tax and other regulatory requirements. We may also use your personal data for internal purposes, including auditing, data analysis, system troubleshooting, and research.  In these cases, we base our processing on legitimate interests in performing the activities of the organization. 

SHARING OF PERSONAL DATA

We share your personal data with clients, third-party service providers, regulatory bodies, public authorities and law enforcement in the following circumstances:

a. Clients.

We may provide personal data we obtain from our third-party service providers to our clients in order to fulfil our contractual obligations as a sales and marketing service provider. For example, we may provide our clients with contact information of an organizational representative so that the representative can be presented with an opportunity to purchase a software license that would be of value to the organization. We may also provide our clients with customers lists we have purchased or licensed from our third-party service providers.

b. Third-Party Providers.

We share personal data with third-party providers for their processing in performing functions on our behalf. The categories of third-party providers with whom we share personal data are: Sales-lead Processors, Payment Processors, Providers of Marketing Services, Web Analytics Service Providers, and Security Monitoring Service Providers.  In such instances, the providers will be contractually required to protect personal data from additional processing (including for marketing purposes) and transfer in accordance with this Privacy Policy and applicable laws.  

c.  Affiliates.

MarketStar operates as part of a group of entities and may share your personal data with any one of MarketStar’s affiliates, including MarketStar QOZ Business, LLC, (“MarketStar QOZ Business”). MarketStar QOZ Business is located in Ogden, Utah, in the United States of America. MarketStar QOZ Business is certified with the EU-U.S Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce. MarketStar QOZ Business is required under the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework to comply with the EU General Data Protection Regulation in the processing of your personal data, including its transfer to the United States. 

d. Regulatory Bodies, Public Authorities and Law Enforcement.

We may access and disclose your personal data to regulatory bodies if we have a good-faith belief that doing so is required under regulation.  This may include submitting personal data required by tax authorities. We may disclose your personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities or law enforcement, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. 

e. Other Disclosures.

We may also disclose your personal data to exercise or defend legal rights; to take precautions against liability; to protect the rights, property, or safety of the resource, of any individual, or of the general public; to maintain and protect the security and integrity of our services or infrastructure; to protect ourselves and our services from fraudulent, abusive, or unlawful uses; or to investigate and defend ourselves against third-party claims or allegations. Disclosures may be made to courts of law, attorneys and law enforcement or other relevant third parties in order to meet these purposes. 

STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data stored on behalf of our clients and for our own purposes is processed and stored at various locations including on computers and servers located in Ireland, other European Union countries and the United States of America. Where we transfer your personal data, we will take reasonable steps to ensure that your privacy rights continue to be protected. In the event that personal data is transferred outside of the European Union to a third country or international organization, we will ensure that adequate protections are implemented to comply with the GDPR, such as Standard Contractual Clauses or that we restrict data transfer to recipients with adequate protections such as Binding Corporate Rules or certification with a  protection mechanism such as the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. 

PERSONAL DATA SECURITY

MarketStar uses technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data that we store, transmit, or otherwise process, against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure or access.  We regularly consider appropriate new security technology and methods as we maintain and develop our software and systems.

RETENTION OF PERSONAL DATA

MarketStar retains the personal data of its clients and client’s customers for the time period instructed by the clients for whom MarketStar processes data.  Where MarketStar collects personal data for its own purposes, it retains the data for a reasonable time period  to fulfill the processing purposes mentioned above.  Personal data is then archived for time periods required or necessitated by law or legal considerations.  When archival is no longer required, personal data is deleted from our records.  If you wish to request a deletion of your data, please contact directly the client who provided the source of data. If you want more information about how to contact a client, make an inquiry using one of the means of contact provided at the end of this notice.  

We retain personal data that we are required to retain in order to meet our regulatory obligations including tax records and transaction history.  We regularly review our retention policy to ensure compliance with our obligations under data protection laws and other regulatory requirements.  We regularly audit our databases and archived information to ensure that personal data is only stored and archived in alignment with our retention policy.

PERSONAL DATA RIGHTS 

Individuals in the EEA have certain rights which may be subject to limitations and/or restrictions. These rights include the right to: (i) request access to and rectification or erasure of their personal data; (ii) obtain restriction of processing or to object to processing of their personal data; (iii) ask for a copy of their personal data to be provided to them, or a third party, in a digital format; and (iv) lodge a complaint about the processing of their personal data with their local data protection authority. The local data protection authority in Ireland is the Data Protection Commission, with its website at https://www.dataprotection.ie/.  If you wish to exercise one of the above-mentioned rights, please send us your request to the contact details set out below. 

Where we process your personal data for our general business operations as a data controller and processing is not required for regulatory or legal purposes or the like, you may make a request regarding your privacy rights directly to the MarketStar representative with whom you have contact. 

Where you receive communication from us of a marketing nature directly related to MarketStar’s business marketing purposes, you have an UNSUBSCRIBE option provided at the end of each email, which will unsubscribe you from MarketStar’s marketing communications. For text communication of a marketing nature directly related to MarketStar’s business marketing purposes, you have a STOP option provided in the text, which will end all text communication of a marketing nature. 

MarketStar provides marketing services for its clients and as such processes personal data on their behalf, including sending email communication of a marketing nature. You have an option to UNSUBSCRIBE at the end of these emails, which will unsubscribe you from email communication we send on behalf of that specific client. If you submit a request to us in relation to processing personal data that is performed on behalf of a client, we will inform that client of your request and act upon their instructions. Alternatively, you may submit the request directly to the client, which is clearly indicated in marketing communication. At your request, we will provide you with the relevant contact information of the client.

EFFECTIVE DATE AND AMENDMENTS

This document is effective as of the date indicated at the top of this Privacy Policy under “Last updated”.  This document may be amended from time to time.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Inquiries may be made through any of the following means: 

Email: dataprotection@product2market.com

Online form: http://product2market.com/data-request-form/

Phone: +353-1-588-2447
Writing:
Attention: Len Brennan
AEBE Limited T/a MarketStar,
Unit 11, Block A, The Courtyard,
Carmanhall Road, Sandyford Business Park,
Sandyford, Dublin 18 D18P9V4,
Ireland


RECRUITMENT PRIVACY NOTICE

Last update: July 10, 2020 

This Recruitment Privacy Notice applies to the recruitment process of AEBE Limited, a company limited by shares with company number 467373, trading as MarketStar (“MarketStar”, “we”, “us”, and “our”).

WHO WE ARE

MarketStar provides advanced sales and marketing services for its clients to drive market revenue, grow accounts, and expand their customer base. MarketStar services include sales management, sales training, business intelligence, contact sourcing, industry introductions, marketing campaigns, targeted marketing, business development, IT support, and administrative functions. MarketStar  has an extensive history of providing exceptional service for key clients who are major players in their respective industries.

This Privacy Notice applies to all personal data of job applicants processed by MarketStar or in connection with the Careers section on MarketStar’s website at http://marketstar.com/.

ABOUT THE CAREERS SECTION OF THE MARKETSTAR WEBSITE

You can apply for an open position within MarketStar through our online recruitment system on the Careers section of our website.  You may apply for specific vacancies posted by submitting your application online. We also invite you to sign up for job alerts.

Our goal at MarketStar is to find the brightest and best to join our teams. Our teams are made up of employees who value an opportunity to earn, learn grow and be challenged, as they work together to provide exceptional service to our clients. To achieve these goals, MarketStar collects and processes personal information about its applicants. 

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT

We collect personal data for recruitment purposes through our online application process either directly or by communicating through email or telephone. The categories of personal data collected are:

  • Contact Information
  • Work Status
  • Resume
  • Education
  • Work Experience
  • Professional Certifications and Licenses
  • Skills
  • Attributes
  • Job-related Qualifications
  • Preferences
  • Social Media Account
  • Other information pertinent to a job application

We invite you to upload your resume and other relevant documents and ask you to provide us information about your work experience and education, as well as other information that you want us to view as part of your application. We ask that you provide contact information (including your email, phone number, and the city, state and country you are located). We invite you to provide us a mobile phone number so that we may send you text alerts related available job positions.

Please note that we rely upon our legitimate business interests for processing your personal data and may also rely upon the necessity of contract in the event you are hired. Depending on the country where the job position is located, we may also rely upon complying with regulatory requirements as the legal basis for processing your personal data. If we obtain your consent, this will be the legal basis upon which we process your personal data; please note you may withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us; the withdrawal of your consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before withdrawal. Our contact details are provided at the end of this Privacy Notice.

If you choose not to provide us with certain personal data as requested, we may not be able to consider you for the job position, either because we are unable to assess your suitability or qualifications for the job role or because we are unable to meet our statutory obligations as a result of the lack of information provided. If you have any questions in this regard, please contact us.

COOKIES AND SIMILAR TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

We (and the third-party service providers working on our behalf) use various technologies to collect personal data. This may include saving cookies to your device. For information on what cookies are, which ones we use, why we use them, and how you can manage their use, please see our Cookie Policy.

PURPOSES FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

We process personal data for recruitment purposes, including information that helps us manage applications and determine how you meet our organizational and job role selection criteria.  We also communicate with you about your application including requests for additional information, interviews and notifications regarding the process.  We also process personal data as we, in our sole discretion, otherwise determine to be necessary to comply with applicable law.

We process your personal data as described above according to one or more of the following lawful bases, depending on each specific context and the types of personal information concerned:

  • Processing in our legitimate interests (not superseded by your rights) of operating a business, including recruiting talent to fill vacant positions.
  • Processing as necessary to comply with legal obligations.  For example, in the event you are hired, we process as necessary to establish and fulfill a contract of employment with you.

Most of the information collected is provided by you as part of your application. We may verify information provided such as your educational qualifications or references. We also collect information through your social media accounts, if provided as part of your application.

HOW YOUR PERSONAL DATA IS SHARED

We share your personal data with the following types of recipients:

  • Affiliates. MarketStar operates as part of a group of entities and may share your personal data with any one of MarketStar’s affiliates, including MarketStar QOZ Business, LLC, (“MarketStar QOZ Business”). MarketStar QOZ Business is located in Ogden, Utah, in the United States of America. MarketStar QOZ Business is certified with the EU-U.S Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce. MarketStar QOZ Business is required under the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework to comply with the EU General Data Protection Regulation in the processing of your personal data, including its transfer to the United States. 
  • Third-party service providers. We may use a third-party service provider to host our online recruitment process. We will take steps to ensure that your data privacy rights are protected. In addition, we use third-party service providers for services like cloud hosting, analytics or other technical tools. These service providers only process your data as directed by us. We do not sell your personal information to third parties.
  • Law enforcement or regulatory authorities, government agencies, courts of law or other third parties.

STORAGE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data may be transferred to, and maintained on, computers and servers located outside of your state, province, country, or other governmental jurisdiction where the privacy laws may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction. We specifically transfer personal data to countries in the European Union and to affiliates and service providers located in the United States. Where we transfer your personal data, we will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your privacy rights continue to be protected. We store information on servers located in Ireland and the United States of America. We do not transfer your personal data outside of the United States. In the event that personal data is transferred outside of the European Union to a third country or international organization, we will ensure that adequate protections are implemented to comply with the GDPR, such as Standard Contractual Clauses or that we restrict data transfer to recipients with adequate protections such as Binding Corporate Rules or certification with a  protection mechanism such as the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework.    

DATA SECURITY

We use technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data that we store, transmit, or otherwise process against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure, or access.  We regularly consider appropriate new security technology and methods as we maintain and develop our software and systems. The practical reality is, however, no data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Therefore, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you understand that any information that you transfer to us is done at your own risk.

DATA RETENTION

We retain your personal data for a reasonable time period to fulfill the processing purposes outlined above. For example, your personal data is retained directly by MarketStar for up to one year after the application and selection process is finalized for each position posted.  In the event you are not selected, MarketStar deletes or destroys your personal data, unless we determine it necessary to retain for longer periods to fulfill our legitimate interests such as resolving disputes. In the event MarketStar uses a third-party service provider to host its online recruitment process, the information submitted may be retained by the third-party service provider. The Privacy Policy of the third-party service provider may apply to your personal data. You may read their Privacy Policy by clicking on links available on the job posting web pages and electronic forms. If you are successful in your job application and enter an employment agreement, your personal data is retained further and becomes part of your employment file and MarketStar employee profile.

YOUR RIGHTS

Depending on your residency, you may have certain rights that you may exercise in relation to your personal data, subject to applicable lawful exemptions. For text alerts sent to you, we offer you the option to stop the alerts at any time. You may also contact us with your personal data inquiries or for assistance in modifying or updating your personal data and to exercise your rights. Our contact details are provided at the end of this Privacy Notice.

Where the EU General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) applies, your rights consist of:

  1. The right to be informed;
  2. The right of access;
  3. The right to rectification;
  4. The right to erasure;
  5. The right to restrict processing;
  6. The right to data portability;
  7. The right to object; and
  8. The rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling.

You may also have a right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority or other regulatory agency if you believe that we have violated any of the rights concerning personal data about you. The local data protection authority in Ireland is the Data Protection Commission, with its website at https://www.dataprotection.ie/. We encourage you to first reach out to us, so we have an opportunity to address your concerns directly before you do so. Our contact details are provided at the end of this Privacy Notice. 

EFFECTIVE DATE AND AMENDMENTS

This document is effective as of the date indicated at the top of this Privacy Policy under “Last updated”. This document may be amended from time to time.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Inquiries may be made through any of the following means: 

Email: dataprotection@product2market.com

Online form: http://product2market.com/data-request-form/

Phone: +353-1-541-1241
Writing:
Attention: Len Brennan
AEBE Limited,
Unit 11, Block A, The Courtyard,
Carmanhall Road, Sandyford Business Park,
Sandyford, Dublin 18 D18 P9V4, Ireland